Company · CIK 0001181506
PIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III
other
Exchange
—
Entity type
other
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Headquarters
MA
Search this company’s filings
Search features10 guest searches · Free accounts get 10 a day · No credit card
On the record
Recent filings
- SC 13G/APIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001193125-24-195754 · 36.2 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13GPIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001193125-24-174951 · 32.1 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13D/APIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001193125-24-161239 · 108.6 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13DPIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001140361-24-021790 · 670.5 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13G/APIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001610520-24-000070 · 10.0 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13G/APIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001610520-23-000151 · 10.0 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- 8-KCurrent report0001193125-23-242655 · 136.0 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13D/APIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001193125-23-240641 · 488.6 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- 8-KCurrent report0001193125-23-168954 · 14.4 KBSEC(opens sec.gov)
- SC 13G/APIMCO MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND III0001610520-23-000071 · 1.4 MBSEC(opens sec.gov)
Insiders
- Allianz Asset Management of America L.P.Affiliated Entity
- Ananthanarayanan Vishalakshi MangalaSEE REMARKS
- Anctil StacieASSISTANT TREASURER
- ARNOLD TAMARA JSEE REMARKS
- AUDAIN-PRESSLEY KEISHA LChief Compliance Officer
- Banc of America Preferred Funding Corp10% Owner
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/10% Owner
- Bekkers Timothy Albert-Michel-AlainAssistant Secretary
- Brigliadori Geraldine EdithSEE REMARKS
- BROWN ERIK CVice President
Tickers
No tickers on record.
Addresses
business
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY, 10019
mailing
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NY, 10019